Supreme Court Seal
[…] AFFIRMED.

FEW, C.J., SHORT and WILLIAMS, JJ., concur.


[1] We decide this case without oral argument pursuant to Rule 215, SCACR.

[2]� The insurance agent testified Campbell told her Father was still working in the landscaping business, and he lived in Columbia.� Campbell never mentioned Father was ill or living in a nursing home in McCormick County.� She also testified she had no knowledge anyone other than Father signed the applications.

[3]� The admission nurse testified that Campbell was very knowledgeable about Father's condition and his needs.

[4]� In his brief, Campbell cites to section 38-63-200 of the South Carolina Code; however, this section does not exist.� Thus, we assume he meant to cite section 38-63-220(d), which mandates that insurance policies must contain "a provision that the policy . . . [is] incontestable as to the truth of the application for insurance and to the representations of the insured individual after they have been in force during the lifetime of the insured for a period of two years from their date of issue."� S.C. Code Ann. � 38-63-220(d) (2002).