Supreme Court Seal
[…] is not entitled to a school board operating tax credit for tax year 2007.� We affirm[1] pursuant to Rule 220(b), SCACR, and the following authorities: �S.C. Code Ann. � 1-23-610(B)(e) (Supp. 2010) (stating the court of appeals may affirm the ALC if the decision is supported by substantial evidence on the whole record); S.C. Code Ann. � 11-11-156(C) (Supp. 2007) ("Revenues received by the county must be used to provide a property tax credit against the property tax liability for county operations on owner-occupied residential property classified for property tax purposes pursuant to Section 12-43-220(c)."); S.C. Code Ann. � 12-43-220(c)(2)(i) (Supp. 2010) ("To qualify for the special property tax assessment ratio allowed by this item, the owner-occupant must have actually owned and occupied the residence as his legal residence and been domiciled at that address for some period during the applicable tax year."); S.C. Code Ann. � 12-43-220(c)(3) (Supp. 2010) ("[A] taxpayer may apply for a refund of property taxes overpaid because the property was eligible for the legal residence assessment ratio. . . . The taxpayer must establish that the property in question was in fact his legal residence and where