THE STATE OF SOUTH CAROLINA
[…] Appeal From Florence County
James E. Brogdon, Jr., Circuit Court Judge


Unpublished Opinion No. 2003-UP-389
Submitted June 9, 2003 – Filed June 10, 2003


AFFIRMED


Steve Wukela, Jr., of Florence, for Respondent.

Lindsay K. Smith-Yancey, of Charleston, for Appellants.


PER CURIAM:   Affirmed pursuant to Rule 220(b)(2), SCACR, and the following authorities: As to all issues: Lark v. Bi-Lo, Inc, 276 S.C. 130, 135, 276 S.E.2d 304, 306 (1981) (holding the South Carolina Administrative Procedures Act established the standard of review for decisions by the full commission); S.C. Code Ann. § 1-23-380(A)(6) (Supp. 2002) (stating an appellate court may reverse or modify the full commission’s decision only if its findings or conclusions are “clearly erroneous in view of the reliable, probative, and substantial evidence on the whole record”); Stokes v. First Nat’l Bank, 306 S.C. 46, 50, 410 S.E.2d 248, 251 (1991) (“‘[S]ubstantial evidence’ is evidence which, considering the record as a whole, would allow reasonable minds to reach the conclusion that the administrative agency reached to justify its action.”); Brunson v.