THIS OPINION HAS NO PRECEDENTIAL VALUE.  IT SHOULD NOT BE CITED OR RELIED ON AS PRECEDENT IN ANY PROCEEDING EXCEPT AS PROVIDED BY RULE 239(d)(2), SCACR.
[…] See S.C. Code Ann. § 27-50-110 (2007) ("Nothing in this article is intended to prevent the parties to a contract of sale from entering into agreements of any kind or nature with respect to the physical condition of the property to be sold including, but not limited to, agreements for the sale of real property 'as is.'"); S.C. Code Ann. § 27-50-40(C) (2007) ("The rights of the parties to a real estate contract in connection with conditions of the property of which the owner has no actual or constructive knowledge are not affected by this article."); S.C. Code Ann. § 27-50-50(B) (2007) (providing in part that failure to provide the disclosure form required by this article to the purchaser does not void the agreement or create a defect in title); S.C. Code Ann. § 27-50-65 (2007) ("An owner who knowingly violates or fails to perform any duty prescribed by any provision of this article . . . is liable for actual damages proximately caused to the purchaser and court costs."); S.C. Code Ann. § 27-50-80 (2007) ("This article does not limit the obligation of the purchaser to inspect the physical condition of the property and improvements that are the subject of a contract covered by this article.").

Accordingly, the order of the trial court is

AFFIRMED.[1]