THIS OPINION HAS NO PRECEDENTIAL VALUE.  IT SHOULD NOT BE CITED OR RELIED ON AS PRECEDENT IN ANY PROCEEDING EXCEPT AS PROVIDED BY RULE 268(d)(2), SCACR.
[…] 2.  We affirm the family court's finding Father did not willfully fail to visit Child pursuant to section 63-7-2570(3) because evidence established Father attempted to visit Child.  See § 63-7-2570(3) ("The child has lived outside the home of either parent for a period of six months, and during that time the parent has wil[l]fully failed to visit the child.  The court may attach little or no weight to incidental visitations, but it must be shown that the parent was not prevented from visiting by the party having custody or by court order.  The distance of the child's placement from the parent's home must be taken into consideration when determining the ability to visit.").[2]

3.  We reverse the portion of the family court's order instructing the GAL to develop a visitation schedule, and we remand this issue to the family court for it to establish visitation.  See Stefan v. Stefan, 320 S.C. 419, 422, 465 S.E.2d 734, 736 (Ct.