THIS OPINION HAS NO PRECEDENTIAL VALUE.  IT SHOULD NOT BE CITED OR RELIED ON AS PRECEDENT IN ANY PROCEEDING EXCEPT AS PROVIDED BY RULE 268(d)(2), SCACR.
[…] See S.C. Code Ann. § 20-7-420 (A)(2)(Supp. 2007) (repealed and replaced by § 63-3-530(A)(2)) (providing the family court has exclusive jurisdiction to hear and determine actions “[f]or divorce a vinculo matrimonii, separate support and maintenance, legal separation, and in other marital litigation between the parties, and for settlement of all legal and equitable rights of the parties in the actions in and to the real and personal property of the marriage . . . .”); S.C. Code Ann. § 63-3-530(A)(2) (2010) (likewise providing the family court has exclusive jurisdiction “to hear and determine actions for divorce a vinculo matrimonii, separate support and maintenance, legal separation, and in other marital litigation between the parties, and for settlement of all legal and equitable rights of the parties in the actions in and to the real and personal property of the marriage . . . .”); S.C. Code Ann. § 20-3-620(A) (Supp. 2009) (stating, “[i]n a proceeding for divorce a vinculo matrimonii or separate support and maintenance, . . . and in other marital litigation between the parties, the court shall make a final equitable apportionment between the parties of the