THIS OPINION HAS NO PRECEDENTIAL VALUE.  IT SHOULD NOT BE CITED OR RELIED ON AS PRECEDENT IN ANY PROCEEDING EXCEPT AS PROVIDED BY RULE 268(d)(2), SCACR.
[…] (emphasis added).  

Therefore, we reverse the judgment and remand to the ALC pursuant to Rule 220(b), SCACR, and the following authorities to allow discovery to be conducted and completed: S.C. Code Ann. § 1-23-610(B)(d) (Supp. 2010) ("The court of appeals may . . . remand the case for further proceedings; or, it may reverse or modify the decision if the substantive rights of the petitioner have been prejudiced because the finding, conclusion, or decision is . . . affected by other error of law . . . ."); S.C. Dep't of Consumer Affairs v. Foreclosure Specialists, Inc., 390 S.C. 182, 184, 700 S.E.2d 468, 469 (Ct. App. 2010) (stating an appellate court reviews questions of law in ALC cases de novo).