THIS OPINION HAS NO PRECEDENTIAL VALUE.  IT SHOULD NOT BE CITED OR RELIED ON AS PRECEDENT IN ANY PROCEEDING EXCEPT AS PROVIDED BY RULE 268(d)(2), SCACR.
[…] On appeal, Burnside argues he was denied effective assistance of counsel in perfecting his appeal and prejudiced by a conflict of interest of his PCR counsel.  We affirm[1] pursuant to Rule 220(b)(1), SCACR, and the following authorities: Jones v. Lott, 387 S.C. 339, 346, 692 S.E.2d 900, 903-04 (2010) ("Under the two issue rule, where a decision is based on more than one ground, the appellate court will affirm unless the appellant appeals all grounds because the unappealed ground will become law of the case."); S.C. Code Ann. § 17-27-20(b) (2003) ("[The Act] comprehends and takes the place of all other common law, statutory or other remedies heretofore available for challenging the validity of the conviction or sentence."); Simpson v. State, 329 S.C. 43, 46, 495 S.E.2d 429, 431 (1998) ("[A] matter which is cognizable under the Act may not be raised by a petition for a writ of habeas corpus before the circuit court or other lower courts."); Gibson v.