THIS OPINION HAS NO PRECEDENTIAL VALUE. IT SHOULD NOT BE CITED OR RELIED ON AS PRECEDENT IN ANY PROCEEDING EXCEPT AS PROVIDED BY RULE 268(d)(2), SCACR.
[…] State, 325 S.C. 269, 271, 481 S.E.2d 712, 713 (1997) ("A [sentencing court] is allowed broad discretion in sentencing within statutory limits.");  In re M.B.H., 387 S.C. 323, 326, 692 S.E.2d 541, 542 (2010) ("A sentence will not be overturned absent an abuse of discretion when the ruling is based on an error of law or a factual conclusion without evidentiary support."); S.C. Code Ann. § 20-7-7805(A)(3) (current version at S.C. Code Ann. § 63-19-1410(A)(3) (2010)) (requiring the family court when "considering the appropriate amount of monetary restitution to be ordered" to "establish the monetary loss suffered by the victim and then weigh and consider this amount against the number of individuals involved in causing the monetary loss, the child's particular role in causing this loss, and the child's ability to pay the amount over a reasonable period of time"). 

AFFIRMED.

SHORT, WILLIAMS, and GEATHERS, JJ., concur.


[1] We decide this case without oral argument pursuant to Rule 215, SCACR.