Supreme Court Seal
Supreme Court Seal
South Carolina
Judicial Branch
Chief Magistrate Judges and Associate Chief Judges for Administrative Purposes




Authority of Judge Designated as a Chief Judge for Administrative Purposes - Magistrate Court

July 1, 2021 - December 31, 2021

The Honorable Susan Gilliam Gladden
Chief Judge
Abbeville County

The Honorable Patricia Yvonne Arthur Rushton
Chief Judge
Aiken County

The Honorable Donna Hutto Williamson
Associate Chief Judge
Aiken County

The Honorable Willard Durham Branch Jr.
Chief Judge
Allendale County

The Honorable Wynee Denise Eubanks
Chief Judge
Anderson County

The Honorable Carey Bruce Murphy
Associate Chief Judge
Anderson County

The Honorable Richard Craig Threatt
Chief Judge
Bamberg County

The Honorable Susan Ware Anderson
Chief Judge
Barnwell County

The Honorable Jimmy Wade Gantt Jr.
Associate Chief Judge
Barnwell County

The Honorable LaShonda Green Scott
Chief Judge
Beaufort County

The Honorable Erin Gentry Vaux
Associate Chief Judge
Beaufort County

The Honorable Rad Stuart Deaton
Chief Judge
Berkeley County

The Honorable Ava Elaine Bryant
Associate Chief Judge
Berkeley County

The Honorable Jeffrey Phillip Bloom
Chief Judge
Calhoun County

The Honorable JoAnna Elizabeth Summey
Chief Judge
Charleston County

The Honorable Richardine L. Singleton-Brown
Associate Chief Judge
Charleston County

The Honorable Julian Kirby Wright
Chief Judge
Cherokee County

The Honorable Jeffrey Ira Garis
Chief Judge
Chester County

The Honorable John Kennedy Melton
Chief Judge
Chesterfield County

The Honorable Robin Locklear Moody
Chief Judge
Clarendon County

The Honorable Monica Johnson
Associate Chief Judge
Clarendon County

The Honorable Keisha Devon Gadsden
Chief Judge
Colleton County

The Honorable Harriet Ashby Bonds
Associate Chief Judge
Colleton County

The Honorable Cheveron Terrell Scott
Chief Judge
Darlington County

The Honorable Lutherine Jackson Williams
Chief Judge
Dillon County

The Honorable Andrew Victor Bethea
Associate Chief Judge
Dillon County

The Honorable Jacquelyn Gasque Jenkins
Chief Judge
Dorchester County

The Honorable Ryan Douglas Templeton
Associate Chief Judge
Dorchester County

The Honorable Joseph Victor Mosley
Chief Judge
Edgefield County

The Honorable Russell Nelson Feaster Sr.
Chief Judge
Fairfield County

The Honorable Belinda Bethea Timmons
Chief Judge
Florence County

The Honorable Kimberly Baggett Cox
Associate Chief Judge
Florence County

The Honorable Isaac Lester Pyatt
Chief Judge
Georgetown County

The Honorable John Anthony Love
Associate Chief Judge
Georgetown County

The Honorable Letonya Tarece Simmons
Chief Judge
Greenville County

The Honorable Jonathan Daniel Anders
Associate Chief Judge
Greenville County

The Honorable Christopher Ryan Johnson
Chief Judge
Greenwood County

The Honorable Gwendolyn Janette Bampfield
Chief Judge
Hampton County

The Honorable Manuela Ardeljan Clayton
Chief Judge
Horry County

The Honorable Mark Ashley Harris
Associate Chief Judge
Horry County

The Honorable Catherine Davidson Badgett
Chief Judge
Jasper County

The Honorable Jacqueline Simone Lee
Associate Chief Judge
Jasper County

The Honorable James Elmo Davis Jr.
Chief Judge
Kershaw County

The Honorable Donnie Allen Trapp
Associate Chief Judge
Kershaw County

The Honorable Curtisha M. Ingram
Chief Judge
Lancaster County

The Honorable Fredrick Asgill Thomas
Associate Chief Judge
Lancaster County

The Honorable Dirk Jakob Bron Jr.
Chief Judge
Laurens County

The Honorable William Mellette Wham
Associate Chief Judge
Laurens County

The Honorable Shirley Cockman Davidson
Chief Judge
Lee County

The Honorable Matthew Alan Johnson
Chief Judge
Lexington County

The Honorable Gary Scott Morgan
Associate Chief Judge
Lexington County

The Honorable Kelik Donald Fling
Chief Judge
Marion County

The Honorable Danny Oran Barker II
Associate Chief Judge
Marion County

The Honorable Mia David Weaver
Chief Judge
Marlboro County

The Honorable Patty L. Smith
Chief Judge
McCormick County

The Honorable Ronald Coleman Halfacre
Chief Judge
Newberry County

The Honorable Michael Todd Simmons
Chief Judge
Oconee County

The Honorable Derrick F. Dash
Chief Judge
Orangeburg County

The Honorable Meree Davis Williamson
Associate Chief Judge
Orangeburg County

The Honorable Michael Andrew Baker
Chief Judge
Pickens County

The Honorable Benjamin Alexander Dow
Associate Chief Judge
Pickens County

The Honorable Michael David Scott
Chief Judge
Richland County

The Honorable Valerie R. Stroman
Associate Chief Judge
Richland County

The Honorable William Robin Freeman
Chief Judge
Saluda County

The Honorable Charles William Jones
Chief Judge
Spartanburg County

The Honorable Karry Lee Guillory
Associate Chief Judge
Spartanburg County

The Honorable William Mattison Gamble
Chief Judge
Sumter County

The Honorable Larry Blanding
Associate Chief Judge
Sumter County

The Honorable Jimmy Dean Crocker
Chief Judge
Union County

The Honorable Delores Franklin Williams
Chief Judge
Williamsburg County

The Honorable Randy Brice Foxworth
Associate Chief Judge
Williamsburg County

The Honorable Tracy Lanora Bomar-Howze
Chief Judge
York County

The Honorable Michael Lee Scurlock Jr.
Associate Chief Judge
York County